Privacy Policy

In light of the amendments to the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, the Foundation reiterates that our arrangement on personal data collection is as follows:

Such personal data including your name, email address, correspondence address, mobile phone number, telephone number and fax number the Foundation collected will be used only for publicity and fundraising purposes, including communications fostering, project updates, fundraising and appeal, activities invitation, volunteer recruitment and survey collection etc.

If you object the Foundation to use your personal data for the above purposes, please write to us with your personal information including name and email address, and fax to 2742 4008 or email to info@bridgetochina.org.hk.

SECURITY CAPABILITIES AND POLICIES
Wu Zhi Qiao (Bridge to China) Charitable Foundation uses PayDollar as our online payment service provider.

PayDollar is a leading, secure and reliable international payment service provider to banks and online merchants since 2000.  Donor’s payment details are securely transmitted to the acquiring bank, card and payment companies for real-time transaction authorisation using 256-bit Extended Validation Certificates (EV) SSL transaction encryption.  PayDollar supports CVV/CVC check as well as 3-D secure authentication of Visa and MasterCard namely: Verified By VISA, MasterCard SecureCode for added security protection for donors.

We would like to take this opportunity to express our appreciation for your supports to Wu Zhi Qiao (Bridge to China) Charitable Foundation. Please feel free to contact us at 2742 4668 for any further enquiries.